Login

banner

Organizing

Organizing

Confirmed Faculty

Partners

shap

Organizing Committee

Patrons

Randeep Guleria Mamata Sharma OP Kalra

Convenors

Arvind Mathur B Krishnaswami IS Gambhir 

Program Chair

   Biogerontology       Clinical Geriatrics Social Gerontology
 Sharmistha Dey        Prashun Chatterjee  Ritu Sharma

Organising Secretary

Deeoak Jain GS Grewal  Pradeep Behl

   

Joint Organising Secretaries

Gaurav Desai Harjit Bhatti Vijay Kumar

 

Treasurer

Coordinator

Avinash Chakrawarty Atmaja Swadia

 

                          /////////////////////////////////////////////

Local Organizing Committee

Anupama Dutta  Purna C Das  Chandrakala Diyali
KK Singhal  Rahul Sharma Vinod Kumar
Piyush Jain Ruchika Kuba Vivek Suman
Prakash Kumar  Snajay Fotedar VK Katyal

 

Ayantika Haldar Manicka Saravanam Sunny Singhal 
Hrishikesh Indani Paresha Bedi Swati Bajpayi
Joyita Banerjee Pramod Kumar Swati Madan
Kamal Bandhu Rashmita  Venugopalan G
  Rishav Bansal  

Volunteers

Abhijit Rao  Karishma De Rajashree Kundu
Abhinay Kumar Singh Mamta Saini  Ravi Shah
Akash Jaiswal  Masroor  Richa Goswami
Ambica Singh  Meenal Thakral RUchika Madan
Ananta Aryal Mohit  Shashank Shekhar
Baburao Gudeti Mujtaba Waris Srerag Rajan
Bharti Kumari  Praveen Kumar  Sumitabh Singh
Bhawana Painkra  Preeti Chaudhary Vertica Agnihotri
Bhrigu Jain  Preeti Chowdhury Urza Battari
Gevesh Devangan Priti Yudhishthir Yadav

 

 

Advisory Board

National  /////////////////////////////////// International 

Abhik Sinha (Kolkata)
Akash Ambastha
Anand Ambali
GS Shanthi (Chennai)
Ishan Patro (Orrissa)
Laxmi Kant Goyal (Jodhpur)
Mala Kapur Shankardass (Delhi)
MK Thakur (Varanasi)
Nagnath Narasimhan Prem (Mumbai)
Neelakshi Mahanta (Guwahati)
Nidhi Kumari
PC Rath (Delhi)
Pankaj Aggarwal (Delhi)
Poonam Taneja (Delhi)
Prasad Matthew (Vellore)

Ramesh Kumar Sah (Delhi)
Ritika Goel (Delhi)
Roopa Suresh (Bengaluru)
S Prasad (Varanasi)
Sagar Khadanga (Bhopal)
Sailesh Mishra (Mumbai)
Sankha Shubhra Chakravarti 
Saroj Kumar Yadav (Delhi)
Shailendra Singh Bhadouria
Sriniwas B Thakur (Mumbai)
Swapnil Jathar (Mumbai)
Tanushree Maitra (Guwahati)
Vivek Aggarwal (Pune)
YS Raju (Hyderabad)

Achala Balasuriya (Sri Lanka)
Anupama Gangawati (USA)
Bernard Kong (Hong Kong)
Cynthia Brown (USA)
Debomoy K. Lahiri (USA)
Finbarr Martin (UK)
George W Rebok (USA)
Karen B Roche (USA)
Laurie Buys (Australia)

Niharika Suchak (USA)
Philip Poi (Malaysia)
Ramesh Kandel (Nepal)
Sean Leng (USA)
Shelly De La Vega (Phillipines)
Siti Setiati (Indonesia)
Sonal Pruthi (USA)
Suka Aryana (Indonesia)
Suresh Rattan (Denmark)

Vineet Gupta (USA)

 

 

shap

Confirmed Faculty

ba

shap

Partners

  ba